Return To Home Page
Around Burke County
Events & Community Calendar

New listings posted daily
Churches, schools, municipalities, civic organizations, businesses welcome

- submit an event -


October, 2019

Wed, Oct 2 ~ Parade / Valdese
Wed, Oct 2 ~ Open Stage / C.B.C.
Wed, Oct 2 ~ Taps & Trivia / Levee
Wed, Oct 2 ~ Pub Theology / Fonta Flora
Thur, Oct 3 ~ Cantina Acres / BMB
Fri, Oct 4 ~ Wiregrass / CBC
Fri, Oct 4 ~ Michael Hefner / Nook
Fri, Oct 4 ~ Will Easter / BMB
Fri, Oct 4 ~ Matt Hogan / Levee
Fri, Oct 4 ~ Trivia Night / Comm House
Fri, Oct 4 ~ Shelby Rae Moore / Grind
Sat, Oct 5 ~ Comm Yard Sale / Hild
Sat, Oct 5 ~ Chris Titchner / BMB
Sat, Oct 5 ~ Dave Brewer / LFW
Sat, Oct 5 ~ Harvest Hoedown / LFW
Sat, Oct 5 ~ The Alligators / SFW
Sat, Oct 5 ~ Fried Melon / SCW
Sat, Oct 5 ~ Ron Brendle / Grind
Sat, Oct 5 ~ Outdoor Movie / DHS
Sun, Oct 6 ~ Typical Mountain Boys / LFW
Tue, Oct 8 ~ Pumpkin Lights / WPCC
Wed, Oct 9 ~ Sarah McQuaid/ Library
Wed, Oct 9 ~ Paint and Sip / Fonta
Wed, Oct 9 ~ Open Stage / C.B.C.
Thu, Oct 10 ~ Noah Proudfoot / BMB
Thu, Oct 10 ~ Mitch & Mastin / Twin
Fri-Sat, Oct 11/12 ~ Trolly / Morganton
Fri-Sat, Oct 11/12 ~ Play / Cranford Amp
Fri, Oct 11 ~ Goodstock / C.B.C.
Fri, Oct 11 ~ Darryl Corley / B.M.B.
Fri, Oct 11 ~ Harris Bros / Grind
Sat, Oct 12 ~ JJ Hipps / CBC
Sat, Oct 12 ~ Sycamore Bones / SFW
Sat, Oct 12 ~ Johnson Brothers / LFW
Sat, Oct 12 ~ Surf Cavalier / SCW
Sat, Oct 12 ~ True Grass Band / ORS
Sat, Oct 12 ~ Home Brewed / The Levee
Sun, Oct 13 ~ Litter Pick up & Walk / FC
Sun, Oct 13 ~ Harris Bros / LFW
Mon, Oct 14 ~ Beer & Improv / B.M.B.
Wed, Oct 16 ~ Open Stage / C.B.C.
Wed, Oct 16 ~ Bacon n Beer / Sidetracked
Thur, Oct 17 ~ Andy Ferrell / B.M.B.
Thur, Oct 17 ~ Open Mic Night / Levee
Fri-Sat, Oct 18/19 ~ Fall Festival / Drexel
Fri-Sat, Oct 18/19 ~ Ghost Tours / CHSq
Fri, Oct 18 ~ The Riverstones / CBC
Fri, Oct 18 ~ Henry River After Dark
Sat, Oct 19 ~ Oyster & Shrimp Fest / Morganton
Fri, Oct 18 ~ The Alligators / Grind
Sat, Oct 19 ~ Jukebox Boys / LFW
Sat, Oct 19 ~ Roadside Attraction / BMB
Sat, Oct 19 ~ Deacon Black / BCM
Sat, Oct 19 ~ AMMA / CBC
Sat, Oct 19 ~ Centerpiece Jazz / Grind
Sat, Oct 19 ~ Behind The Music / SCW
Sat, Oct 19 ~ Wiregrass / SFW
Sat, Oct 19 ~ The Tams / Hildebran
Sat, Oct 19 ~ Tibet / Comma
Sun, Oct 20 ~ Shelby Rae Moore / LFW
Mon, Oct 21 ~ Office Trivia / Sidetracked
Wed, Oct 23 ~ Open Stage / C.B.C.
Thu, Oct 24 ~ Kathryn & Patrick / BMB
Thu, Oct 24 ~ Let's craft, Witches / Nook
Fri-Sat, Oct 25/26 ~ Ghost Tours / CHSq
Fri, Oct 25 ~ Almost Vintage / CBC
Fri, Oct 25 ~ Harris Bros / Grind
Fri, Oct 25 ~ Soundstorm DJ / BCM
Sat-Sun, Oct 26/27 ~ S Regal Pageant / ORS
Sat, Oct 26 ~ Oysters / Homer
Sat, Oct 26 ~ Lantern Glass Sculpture / BAC
Sat, Oct 26 ~ Play Dough Club / BC Pub Library
Sat, Oct 26 ~ BOO & Brew / CBC
Sat, Oct 26 ~ Rocking Party / Reece
Sat, Oct 26 ~ Here For BOOS / Side
Sat, Oct 26 ~ Ginny & Kelly / BCM
Sat, Oct 26 ~ Sons of the South / LFW
McAfee Sun, Oct 27 ~ Puptober / CBC
Sun, Oct 27 ~ Darren Bryant / BCM
Sun, Oct 27 ~ Clay Lunsford / LFW
Mon, Oct 28 ~ Family Fall Festival / Hild
Tue, Oct 29 ~ Kingdom Choir / Comma
Wed, Oct 30 ~ Open Stage / C.B.C.
Thu, Oct 31 ~ Treats in Streets / Valdese
Thu, Oct 31 ~ Mitch Hayes / BMB
Thu, Oct 31 ~ Mitch & Mastin / Twin
Thu, Oct 31 ~ Halloween Spooktacular / Morg

November, 2019

Fri, Nov 1 ~ Broken Angles / Grind
Fri-Sat, Nov 1/2 ~ Craft Show / CSRC
Sat, Nov 2 ~ BBQ Fundraiser / Fonta
Sat, Nov 2 ~ Bill Mattocks / CBC
Sat, Nov 2 ~ Ginny McAfee / sfw
Sat, Nov 2 ~ Jim Avett / Grind
Sat, Nov 2 ~ Russell Moore / ORS
Sun-Mon, Nov 4/5 ~ Auditions / ORS
Wed, Nov 6 ~ Open Stage / C.B.C.
Wed, Nov 6 ~ Pub Theology / Fonta Flora
Thurs, Nov 7 ~ Alex Krug / BMB
Thurs, Nov 7 ~ Darryl Corley / Olive
Fri, Nov 8 ~ shielas traveling circus / CBC
Fri, Nov 8 ~ 5th Quarter / Twin
Fri, Nov 8 ~ SRM Band / Levee
Fri, Nov 8 ~ Geoff Clapp Trio / Grind
Fri, Nov 8 ~ Elliot Stevens / BMB
Fri-Sat, Nov 8/9 ~ Christmas In November / ORS
Sat, Nov 9 ~ Open House / Morganton
Sat, Nov 9 ~ Blood Drive / ORS
Sat, Nov 9 ~ Yard Sale / Morganton
Sat, Nov 9 ~ Native American Crafts / Lib
Sat, Nov 9 ~ Ukulele for Beginners / B Arts C
Sat, Nov 9 ~ Paint and Sip / Levee
Sat, Nov 9 ~ Sam Frazier / CBC
Sat, Nov 9 ~ 1-Yr Anniversary Bash / Levee
Sat, Nov 9 ~ Christmas Craft Show / Hild
Sat, Nov 9 ~ Andrew Kasab / BMB
Sun, Nov 10 ~ Bottoms Up Yoga / The Levee
Sun, Nov 10 ~ Army Field Band / Comma
Mon, Nov 11 ~ Through My Lense / Comma
Mon, Nov 11 ~ Beer & Improv / B.M.B.
Wed, Nov 13 ~ Open Stage / C.B.C.
Thur, Nov 14 ~ Laura Blackley / BMB
Thur, Nov 14 ~ Funktown Con / Olive
Fri-Sat-Sun, Nov 15/16/17 ~ City of Angles / ORS
Fri, Nov 15 ~ Sorella Jack / BMB
Fri, Nov 15 ~ Richard Shulman / Grind
Sat, Nov 16 ~ 5th Anniv / BMB
Sat, Nov 16 ~ Ukulele for Beginners / B Arts C

Sat, Nov 16 ~ Sycamore Bones / Levee
Sat, Nov 16 ~ Moses Jones / CBC
Sat, Nov 16 ~ Quinn & Crowe / SFW
Sat, Nov 16 ~ Greg Mastin / Grind
Sat, Nov 16 ~ Taste of Christmas / Draughn HS
Sun, Nov 17 ~ Paint N Sip / CBC
Tue, Nov 19 ~ Clay Workshop / BMB
Wed, Nov 20 ~ Open Stage / C.B.C.
Wed, Nov 20 ~ wood Cutout / Side
Thur, Nov 21 ~ Michael Hefner / Olive
Thur, Nov 21 ~ Melissa Hyman / BMB
Thur, Nov 21 ~ Harris Bros / Grind
Thur, Nov 21 ~ Michael Cleveland / CoMMA
Fri, Nov 22 ~ Citizen Mojo / CBC
Fri, Nov 22 ~ The Band 28690 / BMB
Sat, Nov 23 ~ Ice Cream Social / Toasted
Sat, Nov 23 ~ Cookie Art Class / Toasted
Sat, Nov 23 ~ Tree Lighting / Courthouse
Sat, Nov 23 ~ Grandma's Medicine / Twin Bros
Sat, Nov 23 ~ Ukulele for Beginners / B Arts C
Sat, Nov 23 ~ Play Dough Club / BC Pub Library
Sat, Nov 23 ~ Linville Riv Raft / Craft'd
Sat, Nov 23 ~ Butterbeans / BMB
Sat, Nov 23 ~ T.N.T. / CBC
Sat, Nov 23 ~ Holiday Bucks / Morganton
Sat, Nov 23 ~ Nick Gonnering / SFW
Sat, Nov 23 ~ Dave & Todd / Grind
Sat, Nov 23 ~ Carriage Rides / Courthouse Sq
Mon, Nov 25 ~ Bunco Night / Morg Gen Store
Mon, Nov 25 ~ Open Mic / BMB
Wed, Nov 27 ~ Open Stage / C.B.C.
Thurs, Nov 28 ~ Pot Luck / BMB
Thurs, Nov 28 ~ Heather Taylor / BMB
Friday, Nov 29 ~ Roadside Attraction / BMB
Fri, Nov 29 ~ Oracle blue / CBC
Fri, Nov 29 ~ American Holler / Craft'd
Fri, Nov 29 ~ Hue Baby's / Manazhe'
Fri, Nov 29 ~ Jaret & Dale / Grind
Sat, Nov 30 ~ Shop Small / Valdese
Sat, Nov 30 ~ Lee Griffin Trio / CBC
Sat, Nov 30 ~ American Holler / SFW
Sat, Nov 30 ~ Greg Mastin / BMB
Sat, Nov 30 ~ Holiday Bucks / Morganton
Sat, Nov 30 ~ Friendsgiving / Levee
Sat, Nov 30 ~ Fab Crawl / Morganton

December, 2019

Now - Dec 24 ~ Trail of Lights / Wal Vil
Sun, Dec 1 ~ Taste of Choco / Tee Tree
Mon, Dec 2 ~ Business Networking / Side
Mon, Dec 2 ~ Trivia Night / SideTracked
Tue, Dec 3 ~ Holiday Bucks / Morganton
Tue, Dec 3 ~ C Parade / Morganton
Wed, Dec 4 ~ Holiday Wreath Making / BMB
Wed, Dec 4 ~ Paint n' Sip / SideTracked
Wed, Dec 4 ~ Open Stage / C.B.C.
Wed, Dec 4 ~ Pub Theology / Fonta Flora
Thur, Dec 5 ~ Ukulele Jam / Arts C.
Thur, Dec 5 ~ Todd & Dave / Nat Olive
Thur, Dec 5 ~ Old Sap / BMB
Fri, Dec 6 ~ Bike Assembly / Fairgrounds
Fri, Dec 6 ~ Chico / Old Hampton Store
Fri, Dec 6 ~ The Alligators / CBC
Fri, Dec 6 ~ Alex Culbreth / BMB
Fri, Dec 6 ~ Bob Sinclair / Grind
Saturday, Dec 7 ~ Val Chris Par / Valdese
Saturday, Dec 7 ~ Tree Dec Party / Levee
Sat, Dec 7 ~ Tour of Homes / Hist
Sat, Dec 7 ~ Kay and Pat / SFW
Sat, Dec 7 ~ Open House / Craft'd
Sat, Dec 7 ~ Sorella Jack / Craft'd
Saturday, Dec 7 ~ New Vintage / Levee
Sat, Dec 7 ~ Typical Mtn / Old Hampton Store
Sat, Dec 7 ~ Breakfast with Santa
Sat, Dec 7 ~ Santa Is Landing
Sat, Dec 7 ~ C Parade / Glen Alpine
Sat, Dec 7 ~ tapestry / Montreat Col
Sat, Dec 7 ~ Movie / ORS
Sun, Dec 8 ~ Bottoms Up Yoga / The Levee
Mon, Dec 9 ~ Beer & Improv / B.M.B.
Mon-Tue, Dec 9/10 ~ Auditions / O.R.S..
Tues, Dec 10 ~ Trivia Night / CBC
Tues, Dec 10 ~ Karaoke Night / Twin Bro
Wed, Dec 11 ~ Open Stage / C.B.C.
Wed, Dec 11 ~ Useless K, / Levee
Thurs, Dec 12 ~ White Ale / CBC
Thu, Dec 12 ~ karaoke Magic / Levee
Thurs, Dec 12 ~ Sip n Sign / Side
Fri, Dec 13 ~ Whiregrass / CBC
Fri, Dec 13 ~ Nathan Hefner / Grind
Fri-Sat, Dec 13/14 ~ Christmas Story / ORS
Sat, Dec 14 ~ Drexel Christmas Parade
Sat, Dec 14 ~ Santa at Ace
Sat, Dec 14 ~ Breakfast with Santa
Sat, Dec 14 ~ Army vs Navy / Side
Sat, Dec 14 ~ C Parade / Ruth Col
Sat, Dec 14 ~ Grandma's / CBC
Sat, Dec 14 ~ Southern Style / SFW
Sun, Dec 15 ~ Art Market
Sun, Dec 15 ~ Corks & Kegs Hop
Sun, Dec 15 ~ Christmas Story / ORS
Tue, Dec 16-19 ~ Decoration Contest / Val
Tue, Dec 17 ~ Tuesday Dirt Ride / Over
Tue, Dec 17 ~ Caroling at The Arrival / Val
Tue, Dec 17 ~ The Five Browns / Comma
Wed, Dec 18 ~ Open Stage / C.B.C.
Thur, Dec 19 ~ Ukulele Jam / Arts C.
Thur, Dec 19 ~ Laura Thurston / BMB
Fri, Dec 20 ~ Magic Karaoke / Olive
Fri, Dec 20 ~ Christmas Party / O M
Fri-Sat, Dec 20/21 ~ Christmas Story / ORS
Sat, Dec 21 ~ Michael Knowles / SFW
Sun, Dec 22 ~ Christmas Story / ORS
Sat, Dec 28 ~ Play Dough Club / BC Pub Library
...................................

June 2020 ~ Compass / Montreat Col


July, 2019

Wed, Jul 3 ~ Open Stage / C.B.C.
Wed, Jul 3 ~ Pub Theology / Fonta Flora
Thu-Fri-Sat, Jul 4/5/6 ~ RWB Festival/ CMP
Fri, Jul 5 ~ "Ulysses Long" / B.C.M.
Fri, Jul 5 ~ "Tim Hall" / C.B.C.
Fri, Jul 5 ~ "Moon Pie Band" / Reece
Fri, Jul 5 ~ "Southwind Band" / Valdese
Sat, Jul 6 ~ "FAB CRAWL" / Morganton
Sat, Jul 6 ~ "Roadside Attraction" / B.M.B.
Sat, Jul 6 ~ "Red, White & CRU party" / S.C.W.
Sat, Jul 6 ~ "The RoadRunnerz" / B.C.M.
Sat, Jul 6 ~ "Yoga at the Vinyard" / L.F.W.
Sat, Jul 6 ~ "The Lucky Strikes" / L.F.W.
Sat, Jul 6 ~ "A Wrinkle In Time" / R.C.
Sat, Jul 6 ~ "Salty D.O.G." / Levee
Sat, Jul 6 ~ "Ginny McAfee" / S.F.W.
Sat, Jul 6 ~ "Virginia & The Slims" / C.B.C.
Fri, July 7 ~ Darren Bryant / Bear Creek Marina
Sun, July 7 ~ Harris Brothers / L.F.W.
Sat, Jul 6 ~ "Patty M" / S.C.W.
Mon, Jul 8 ~ Beer & Improv / B.M.B.
Wed, Jul 10 ~ Coffee Club / O.W.B.Co
Wed, Jul 10 ~ Open Stage / C.B.C.
Thu, Jul 11 ~ "Paul Edelman" / B.M.B.
Fri, Jul 12 ~ Family Movie / Library
Fri, Jul 12 ~ Tony Bailey / B.C.M.
Fri, Jul 12 ~ Wiregrass Band / C.B.C.
Fri, Jul 12 ~ Greg Mastin / Grind Cafe.
Fri, Jul 12 ~ The Shake Down Band / Valdese.
Fri, Jul 12 ~ N-SPIRE BAND / Morganton
Fri, Jul 12 ~ From This Day Forward / Valdese
Sat, Jul 13 ~ Supernova Saturday / Library
Sat, Jul 13 ~ Wine & Cheese Pairing / LFW
Sat, Jul 13 ~ Paint & Sip / Levee
Sat, Jul 13 ~ Cahoots / BCM
Sat, Jul 13 ~ Sam Frazier / C.B.C.
Sat, Jul 13 ~ Jukebox Boys / L.F.W.
Sat, Jul 13 ~ Thirsty Horses / S.F.W.
Sat, Jul 13 ~ From This Day Forward / Valdese
Sun, Jul 14 ~ Michael W. Knowles / S.C.W.
Sun, Jul 14 ~ Southern Style / B.C.M.
Sun, Jul 14 ~ Shelby Rae Moore Band / L.F.W.
Mon, Jul 15 ~ Many Moons Ago / Library
Tue, Jul 16 ~ SPACECAMP / Old Rock Sch
Wed, Jul 17 ~ Open Stage / C.B.C.
Thu, Jul 18 ~ Christmas In July / Sidetracked
Thu, Jul 18 ~ Chris Titchner / B.M.B.
Thu, Jul 18 ~ Shag Dance Night / Levee
Fri, Jul 19 ~ Andrew Kasab / B.M.B.
Fri, Jul 19 ~ Ron Brendle Quartet / Grind
Fri, Jul 19 ~ The True Grass Band / Valdese.
Fri, Jul 19 ~ Ginny McAfee / B.C.M.
Fri, Jul 19 ~ The Night Movie Band / Morganton.
Fri, Jul 19 ~ From This Day Forward / Valdese.
Sat, Jul 20 ~ The Grinch / R.C.
Sat, Jul 20 ~ Fried Melon Band / S.C.W.
Sat, Jul 20 ~ Harrisbros / Grind
Sat, Jul 20 ~ Shake Down Band / B.C.M.
Sat, Jul 20 ~ Wiregrass Band / S.F.W.
Sat, Jul 20 ~ Alter Ego / Judges
Sat, Jul 20 ~ Backstreet / L.F.W.
Sat, Jul 20 ~ From This Day Forward / Valdese.
Sat, Jul 20 ~ Free / Drexel.
Sun, Jul 21 ~ Justin & Darren / B.C.M.
Sun, Jul 21 ~ Strictly Clean & Decent / L.F.W.
Wed, Jul 24 ~ Coffee Club / O.W.B.Co
Wed, Jul 24 ~ Open Stage / C.B.C.
Thu, Jul 25 ~ Tie Die / Side Tracked
Thu, Jul 25 ~ Jesse Harmon / B.M.B.
Fri, Jul 26 ~ Buick MacKane Band / Morganton.
Fri, Jul 26 ~ Tony Bailey Band / Valdese.
Fri, Jul 26 ~ Oracle Blue Band / C.B.C.
Fri, Jul 26 ~ Toe River Drifters / B.C.M.
Fri, Jul 26 ~ Drive South Band / Grind
Fri, Jul 26 ~ From This Day Forward / Valdese.
Sat, Jul 27 ~ Yoga / L.F.W.
Sat, Jul 27 ~ Play Dough Club / BC Pub Library
Sat, Jul 27 ~ Tim Fast / So Creek Winery
Sat, Jul 27 ~ The Classics / L.F.W.
Sat, Jul 27 ~ Chico & The Man / Levee
Sat, Jul 27 ~ The Tonez / Connelly Springs
Sat, Jul 27 ~ Bill Mattocks / C.B.C.
Sat, Jul 27 ~ Centerpiece Band / S.F.W.
Sat, Jul 27 ~ Paint & Sip / C.B.C.
Sat, Jul 27 ~ RoadRunnerz / Judges
Sat, Jul 27 ~ Movie: Julie & Julia / S.F.W.
Sat, Jul 27 ~ The Harris Bros / B.C.M.
Sat, Jul 27 ~ From This Day Forward / Valdese.
Sun, Jul 28 ~ Darrell Camby / B.C.M.
Sun, Jul 28 ~ Broken angles / L.F.W.
Wed, Jul 31 ~ Open Stage / C.B.C.
Wed, Jul 31 ~ Harry P's Birthday / C.B.C.

August, 2019

Fri, Aug 2 ~ Skaterink Jukebox / Valdese.
Fri, Aug 2 ~ "DJ Poe Mack / CBC
Fri, Aug 2 ~ "Tony Bailey / BCM
Fri, Aug 2 ~ "Kristy Cox Band / Grind
Fri, Aug 2 ~ "Live Concert / ORS
Fri, Aug 2 ~ This Day Forward / Valdese
Sat, Aug 3 ~ Classic 70's & 80's / BMB
Saturday, Aug 3 ~ "Wayne Taylor" / LFW
Saturday, Aug 3 ~ "Dave & Todd" / SCW
Saturday, Aug 3 ~ "My Man Henry" / CBC
Saturday, Aug 3 ~ "Blowout at The Levee.
Saturday, Aug 3 ~ "The Alligators / SFW.
Sat, Aug 3 ~ This Day Forward / Valdese
Sat, Aug 3 ~ RoadRunnerz Band / BCM
Sat, Aug 4 ~ Darren Bryant / BCM
Sat, Aug 4 ~ Harris Brothers / LFW
Wed, Aug 7 ~ Open Stage / C.B.C.
Wed, Aug 7 ~ Pub Theology / Fonta Flora
Thursday, Aug 8 ~ Forest Bailey / BMB.
Fri-Sat, Aug 9/10 ~ Waldensian Festival
Fri, Aug 9 ~ From This Day Forward / Valdese
Fri, Aug 9 ~ Don Hogan / CBC
Fri, Aug 9 ~ Nathan Hefner / Grind
Fri, Aug 9 ~ Astronomy & Beers / Fonta
Sat, Aug 10 ~ P & W RR Museum / ORS
Sat, Aug 10 ~ Hank Barbee / ScW
Sat, Aug 10 ~ Shelby Rae Moore / SFW
Sat, Aug 10 ~ Bluegrass Blend / LFW
Sat, Aug 10 ~ Crossing Avery / BCM
Sat, Aug 10 ~ Love Like This / BMB
Sat, Aug 10 ~ From This Day Forward / Valdese
Sat, Aug 10 ~ Cat5 / Reece
Sat, Aug 10 ~ ZWB / C.B.C.
Sat, Aug 10 ~ Movie in the Park / R.C.
Sun, Aug 11 ~ Bottoms Up Yoga / The Levee
Sun, Aug 11 ~ Southern Style / BCM
Sunday, Aug 11 ~ Shelby Rae Moore Band / LFW
Mon-Sat, Aug 12/17 ~ Drexel Fair / Drexel
Mon, Aug 12 ~ Beer & Improv / B.M.B.
Wed, Aug 14 ~ Open Stage / C.B.C.
Thu, Aug 15 ~ Oldies But Goodies / Comma
Fri, Aug 16 ~ Sorella Jack / BMB
Fri, Aug 16 ~ Ginny McAfee / BCM
Fri, Aug 16 ~ The Alligators / CBC
Fri, Aug 16 ~ Todd & Dave/ Grind
Fri, Aug 16 ~ Carson Hill / FFN
Sat, Aug 17 ~ Honey Bee Festival / LFW
Sat, Aug 17 ~ Butterbeans / MFM
Sat, Aug 17 ~ Nick Gonnering / SFW
Sat, Aug 17 ~ Angela Easterling / SCW
Saturday, Aug 17 ~ Ryan Perry Band / BCM
Sat, Aug 17 ~ Sycamore Bones / BMB
Sat, Aug 17 ~ Bearwallow / LFW
Sun, Aug 18 ~ Darren Bryant/ BCM
Sun, Aug 18 ~ Cahoots / LFW
Wed, Aug 21 ~ Open Stage / C.B.C.
Thu, Aug 22 ~ Keturah Orr / B.M.B.
Fri, Aug 23 ~ Whippoorwill Farm Tour
Fri, Aug 23 ~ Dirty Grass Soul / Valdese
Fri, Aug 23 ~ Citizen Mojo / CBC
Fri, Aug 23 ~ Shelby Rae Moore / Grind
Sat, Aug 24 ~ Yoga in the Vineyard/ LFW
Sat, Aug 24 ~ Build & Brew / The Levee
Sat, Aug 24 ~ Broken Angles / LFW
Sat, Aug 24 ~ Gotcha Groove / BCM
Sat, Aug 24 ~ Amanda Cook Band / Grind
Sat, Aug 24 ~ JJ Hipps / The Levee
Sat, Aug 24 ~ Movie in the Park / RC
Sat, Aug 24 ~ Doesn't Madder Band / CS
Sat, Aug 24 ~ Dan Couper / SFW
Sat, Aug 24 ~ Skiffle Creek / SCW
Sat, Aug 24 ~ PFRB / C.B.
Sat, Aug 24 ~ Jeff Honeycutt / BMB
Sat, Aug 24 ~ Almost Vintage / Judge's Riverside
Sun, Aug 25 ~ Darrell Camby / BCM
Sunday, Aug 25 ~ Smokin Joe Band / LFW
Monday, Aug 26 ~ Music Bingo / SideTracked
Tuesday, Aug 27 ~ Karaoke Nights / Twin Bros
Wed, Aug 28 ~ Open Stage / C.B.C.
Thurs, Aug 29 ~ Laura Boswell / B.M.B.
Friday, Aug 30 ~ Water Cleanup / FC
Friday, Aug 30 ~ MW Knowles / BMB
Fri, Aug 30 ~ Tim Clark Band / Valdese
Fri, Aug 30 ~ Tony Eltora Band / CBC
Sat, Aug 31 ~ Pancakes in the Park / C.M.P.
Sat, Aug 31 ~ Music on the Porch / Olive
++Sat, Aug 31 ~ Alter Ego / Judge's Riverside++
Sat, Aug 31 ~ Tim Hall / CBC
Sat, Aug 31 ~ Angie Emerson / Nook
Sat, Aug 31 ~ Throwdown Jones / BCM
Sat, Aug 31 ~ Thunder Dome / MFG
Saturday, Aug 31 ~ Paul Edelman Duo / BMB
Sat, Aug 31 ~ Alter Ego / Judges
Sat, Aug 31 ~ Foothills Comedy Festival / ORS
Sat, Aug 31 ~ Cousins Maine Lobster / CBC
Sat, Aug 31 ~ Harris Bros / Grind
Sat, Aug 31 ~ Juke Box Boys / LFW
Sat, Aug 31 ~ Meet Artist Janel / SCW
Sat, Aug 31 ~ Rory Kelly / SCW
Sat, Aug 31 ~ American Holler / SFW
Sat, Aug 31 ~ Movie Under The Stars / SFW

September, 2019

Sun, Sept 1 ~ Shelby Rae Moore/ LFW
Sun, Sept 1 ~ Thomas Garlow / SCW
Tues, Sept 3 ~ After School Art Class / ORS
Wed, Sep 4 ~ Open Stage / C.B.C.
Wed, Sep 4 ~ Pub Theology / Fonta Flora
Thu, Sep 5 ~ Laughs on Tap / Fonta Flora
Thu, Sep 5 ~ The Jacksons / CoMMA
Fri/Sat, Sep 6-7 ~ Historic Morganton Festival
Fri, Sep 6 ~ Anniversary Party / Nook
Fri, Sep 6 ~ Grandma's Medicine / CBC
Sat, Sep 7 ~ Morg Improv / Nook
Sat, Sep 7 ~ Paint Pouring / Levee.
Sat, Sep 7 ~ Chad Triplett / B.C.M.
Sat, Sep 7 ~ Big Bump / CBC
Sat, Sep 7 ~ Band 28690 / Twin
Sat, Sep 7 ~ Dave & Todd / SCW
Sat, Sep 7 ~ Typical Mtn Boys / LFW
Sat, Sep 7 ~ Southern Style / SFW
++Sat, Sep 7 ~ Red Dirt Revelators / Judge's Riverside++
Sun, Sept 8 ~ Bottoms Up Yoga / The Levee
Sun, Sept 8 ~ Wayne Taylor / LFW
Mon, Sept 9 ~ Beer & Improv / B.M.B.
Wed, Sep 11 ~ Lego Club / Library
Wed, Sep 11 ~ Open Stage / C.B.C.
Thu, Sep 12 ~ Open Mic / Levee
Fri, Sep 13 ~ Autumn Boat Tour / LKJ
Fri, Sep 13 ~ Butterbeans / BMB
Fri, Sep 13 ~ The Kingbees / CBC
Fri, Sep 13 ~ Art of Room / Nook
Fri, Sep 13 ~ One Leg Up / Grind
Fri, Sep 13 ~ Critical Mass
Fri, Sep 13 ~ Dinner Theatre / Valdese
Sat, Sep 14 ~ Albi & The Lifters / LFW
Sat, Sep 14 ~ Mike Alicke / SCW
Sat, Sep 14 ~ Grandma's Medicine / Judge's Riverside
Sat, Sep 14 ~ Cahoots / BCM
Sat, Sep 14 ~ Greg Mastin / SFW
Sat, Sep 14 ~ Chef Lara Hicks / Olive
Sat, Sep 14 ~ Fried Melon / CBC
Sat, Sep 14 ~ KKBH / Homer's
Sat, Sept 14 ~ Marty Burns Experience / O.R.S.
Sat, Sep 14 ~ Dinner Theatre / Valdese
Sat, Sept 14 ~ Movie in the Park / R.C.
Sun, Sep 15 ~ Fly Fishing Clinic / SMSP
Sun, Sep 15 ~ Harris Brothers / LFW
Sun, Sep 15 ~ Theatre Matinee / Valdese
Mon, Sep 16 ~ Game Timeout / Library
Wed, Sep 18 ~ Coffee Club / Valdese
Wed, Sep 18 ~ The Alligators / Grind
Wed, Sep 18 ~ Open Stage / C.B.C.
Fri, Sep 20 ~ Buick MacKane / CBC
Fri, Sep 20 ~ Greg Mastin / Grind
Fri, Sep 20 ~ Dinner Theatre / Valdese
Sat, Sep 21 ~ BCFFA Yard Sale
Sat, Sep 21 ~ Fall Festival
Sat, Sep 21 ~ Grape Stomp / LFW
Sat, Sep 21 ~ Bluegrass Blend / LFW
Sat, Sep 21 ~ The Benson / Levee
Sat, Sep 21 ~ Oktoberfest / Fonta
Sat, Sep 21 ~ BBQ Night / Levee
Sat, Sep 21 ~ Michael Hefner / BMB
Sat, Sep 21 ~ Dub Axxcess / CBC
Sat, Sep 21 ~ Bob Sinclair / SFW
Sat, Sep 21 ~ Roadrunnerz / BCM
Sat, Sep 21 ~ Alter Ego / Reece
Sat, Sep 21 ~ JJ Hipps / SCW
Sat, Sep 21 ~ Dinner Theatre / Valdese
Sun, Sep 22 ~ Sunday Blitz / Levee
Sun, Sep 22 ~ Corks & Kegs Hop
Sun, Sep 22 ~ Smokin' Joe Band / LFW
Sun, Sep 22 ~ Paint and Sip / CBC
Wed, Sep 25 ~ Open Stage / C.B.C.
Thu, Sep 26 ~ Brian Hill / BMB
Fri, Sept 27 ~ Pippa Hoover / BMB
Fri, Sept 27 ~ Harris Bros / Grind
Fri, Sept 27 ~ Moses Jones / CBC
Sat, Sep 28 ~ Commemorative Crossing
Sat, Sep 28 ~ S Mtn St Pk
Sat, Sep 28 ~ Art Y-Sale
Sat, Sep 28 ~ Hildebran Festival
Sat, Sep 28 ~ BBF / SCW
Sat, Sep 28 ~ Harvest Feast / SFW
Sat, Sep 28 ~ Almost Vintage / SFW
Sat, Sep 28 ~ Play Dough Club / BC Pub Library
Sat, Sep 28 ~ Roadside Attraction / BMB
Sat, Sep 28 ~ Shelby Rae Moore Band / LFW
Sat, Sep 28 ~ Gotcha Groove / CBC
Sat, Sep 28 ~ Danny Snyder Band / BCM
Sat, Sep 28 ~ Lucky Strikes Band / LFW
Monday, Sep 30 ~ ECO / Library

April, 2019

Mon, Apr 1 ~ Lake James Boat Tour
Wed, Apr 3 ~ Pub Theology / Fonta Flora
Thu, Apr 4 ~ Beer Pairing / Side Tracked
Thu, Apr 4 ~ Comedy Tour / Fonta Flora
Thu, Apr 4 ~ Quetzal Jordan / B.M.B.
Fri, Apr 5 ~ Friday Nite Cruise In / Valdese
Fri, Apr 5 ~ Matt Hogan / C.B.C.
Fri, Apr 5 ~ Carolina Wind / Grind Cafe
Fri, Apr 5 ~ Salty Dog / The Levee
Fri, Apr 5 ~ Jesus Christ Superstar / O.C.P.
Sat, Apr 6 ~ Meytre Grist Mill in Action / Valdese
Sat, Apr 6 ~ The Harris Bros Live / Grind Cafe
Sat, Apr 6 ~ Thirsty Horses / S.F.W.
Sat, Apr 6 ~ Bill Mattocks / C.B.C.
Sat, Apr 6 ~ New Vintage / The Levee
Sat, Apr 6 ~ Jesus Christ Superstar / O.C.P.
Sun, Apr 7 ~ Music & Pig Pickin'
Sun, Apr 7 ~ Jesus Christ Superstar / O.C.P.
Mon, Apr 8 ~ Beer & Improv / B.M.B.
Wed, Apr 10 ~ Karaoke / Reece
Wed, Apr 10 ~ Open Stage / C.B.C.
Thu-Fri-Sat, Apr 11/12/13 ~ Spring Revival / MRBC
Thu, Apr 11 ~ Sip & Sign / Sidetracked
Thu, Apr 11 ~ Brian Hill / B.M.B.
Thu, Apr 11 ~ Knotts / Comma
Fri, Apr 12 ~ Rastacoustic / B.M.B.
Fri, Apr 12 ~ Moon Pie Band / Reece
Fri, Apr 12 ~ Don Hogan / C.B.C.
Fri, Apr 12 ~ Jesus Christ Superstar / O.C.P.
Sat, Apr 13 ~ Partners for Cats Adoption
Sat, Apr 13 ~ Skiffle Creek / SCW
Sat, Apr 13 ~ Wiregrass Band / SFW
Sat, Apr 13 ~ Grandma's Medicine / The Levee
Sat, Apr 13 ~ Zuzu Welsh Band / C.B.C.
Sun, Apr 14 ~ Easter Cantata / DFBC
Sun, Apr 14 ~ Bottoms Up Yoga / The Levee
Sun, Apr 14 ~ Beer Dinner / C.B.C.
Sat, Apr 13 ~ Jesus Christ Superstar / O.C.P.
Sun, Apr 14 ~ Jesus Christ Superstar / O.C.P.
Wed, Apr 17 ~ Coffee Club / Downtown
Wed, Apr 17 ~ Open Stage / C.B.C.
Wed, Apr 17 ~ Jesus Christ Superstar / O.C.P.
Thu, Apr 18 ~ Lo Wolf / B.M.B.
Fri, Apr 19 ~ TMVB / C.B.C.
Fri, Apr 19 ~ Jesus Christ Superstar / O.C.P.
Sat, Apr 20 ~ Easter Egg Hunt / Hildebran
Sat, Apr 20 ~ Tom Garlow / S.C.W.
Sat, Apr 20 ~ JJ Hipps & The Hideaway / C.B.C.
Sat, Apr 20 ~ Don & Phil / Grind Cafe
Sat, Apr 20 ~ Joe Hasty / S.F.W.
Sat, Apr 20 ~ Jesus Christ Superstar / O.C.P.
Sun, Apr 21 ~ Easter Egg Hunt / Valdese
Tue, Apr 23 ~ Trivia Tuesday / C.B.C.
Wed, Apr 24 ~ Karaoke / Reece
Wed, Apr 24 ~ Open Stage / C.B.C.
Thu, Apr 25 ~ Noah Proudfoot / B.M.B.
Fri, Apr 26 ~ Hope Griffin / B.M.B.
Fri, Apr 26 ~ Cuz'n Phil / C.B.C.
Sat, Apr 27 ~ Spring Yardsale / Hildabran
Sat, Apr 27 ~ BBQ & Beer Crawl / Fonta
Sat, Apr 27 ~ Play Dough Club / B.C. Pub Library
Sat, Apr 27 ~ Morganton Farmers Market
Sat, Apr 27 ~ Tour & Tea at Bridgewater Hall
Sat, Apr 27 ~ Partners for Cats Adoption
Sat, Apr 27 ~ Sarah Tucker / S.C.W.
Sat, Apr 27 ~ Opal Moon & The Darksides / Reece
Sat, Apr 27 ~ Sycamore Bones / C.B.C.
Sat, Apr 27 ~ Daniel & Bets / S.F.W.
Sat, Apr 27 ~ Nathan Hefner / Grind Cafe
Sat, Apr 27 ~ Wine For A Reason / L.F.W.
Tue, Apr 30 ~ RASF / Old Rock School
Tue, Apr 30 ~ Sound of Music / CooMMA
Tue, Apr 30 ~ Trivia Tuesday / C.B.C.

May, 2019

Wed, May 1 ~ Pub Theology / Fonta Flora
Wed, May 1 ~ Open Stage / C.B.C.
Thu, May 2 ~ Hunter Grigg / B.M.B.
Thu, May 2 ~ Learn To Carolina Shag / Levee
Fri, May 3 ~ TGIF-Concert Series /
Fri, May 3 ~ Whippoorwill Farm Tour
Sat, May 4 ~ Lake James Cleanup
Sat, May 4 ~ Cahoots / Bear Creek Marina
Sat, May 4 ~ Tom Pillion / L.F.W.
Sat, May 4 ~ Quinn & Crowe / S.F.W.
Sat, May 4 ~ Rory Kelly / S.C.W.
Sat, May 4 ~ Harris Bros / Grind Cafe
Sun, May 5 ~ Bob Sinclair / LFW
Sun, May 5 ~ Darren Bryant / Bear Creek Marina
Tue-Sat, May 7/11 ~ Drexel Community Fair
Tue, May 7 ~ Trivia Tuesday / C.B.C.
Tue, May 7 ~ Lowdown South / Drexel Fair
Wed, May 8 ~ Karaoke / Reece
Wed, May 8 ~ Open Stage / C.B.C.
Wed, May 8 ~ Swamp Water / Drexel Fair
Thu, May 9 ~ Learn To Carolina Shag / Levee
Thu, May 9 ~ Final Approach / Drexel Fair
Thu, May 9 ~ Sauce Boss / Comma
Fri, May 10 ~ BBQ Fundraiser / Drexel 1st B.C.
Fri, May 10 ~ Candence / Drexel Fair
Fri, May 10 ~ Michael W. Knowles / B.M.B.
Fri, May 10 ~ The Alligators / C.B.C.
Fri, May 10 ~ The Boomers / Grind Cafe
Fri, May 10 ~ Vintage Vinyl Night / Levee
Fri, May 10 ~ Grandma's Medicine/ TGIF
Sat, May 11 ~ WPCC Graduation / Comma
Sat, May 11 ~ Partners for Cats Adoption
Sat, May 11 ~ Cookie Dec Class / Library
Sat, May 11 ~ Paint and Sip
Sat, May 11 ~ Todd Greene / South Creek W
Sat, May 11 ~ Sycomore Bones / Silver Fork W
Sat, May 11 ~ Rale Micic / Grind Cafe
Sat, May 11 ~ Red Dirt Revelators / Bear Creek Marina
Sat, May 11 ~ Butterbeans / The Levee
Sat, May 11 ~ Clay Lunsford / LFW
Sat, May 11 ~ TNT / CBC
Sat, May 11 ~ Deacon Black / Drexel Fair
Sun, May 12 ~ Patty M / South Creek W
Sun, May 12 ~ Bottoms Up Yoga / The Levee
Sun, May 12 ~ Shelby Rae Moore / LFW
Sun, May 12 ~ Jeremy DaVall / Bear Creek Marina
Mon, May 13 ~ Beer & Improv / B.M.B.
Tue, May 14 ~ Trivia Tuesday / C.B.C.
Wed, May 15 ~ Karaoke / Reece
Wed, May 15 ~ Open Stage / C.B.C.
Thu, May 16 ~ Art Crawl / Arts Council
Thu, May 16 ~ Learn To Carolina Shag / Levee
Thu, May 16 ~ Evan Button / B.M.B.
Fri-Sun, May 17/19 ~ Scavenger Hunt
Fri, May 17 ~ Rick Cannon / Levee
Fri, May 17 ~ Part Time Murphy/ CBC
Fri, May 17 ~ Rooted / TGIF
Fri, May 17 ~ Greg Mastin / The Grind
Fri, May 17 ~ Ginny McAfee / BCM
Sat, May 18 ~ AMMA / C.B.C.
Sat, May 18 ~ The Alligators / SFW
Sat, May 18 ~ AMMA / C.B.C.
Sat, May 18 ~ Shelby Rae Moore / The Grind
Sat, May 18 ~ Sound Traveler / L.F.W.
Sat, May 18 ~ Hank Barbee / S.C.W.
Sun, May 19 ~ Darren Bryant / BCM
Sun, May 19 ~ Paint n Sip / B.B.C.
Sun, May 19 ~ Tom Pillion / L.F.W.
Tue, May 21 ~ Trivia Tuesday / C.B.C.
Wed, May 22 ~ Karaoke / Reece
Wed, May 22 ~ Open Stage / C.B.C.
Thu, May 23 ~ Learn To Carolina Shag / Levee
Thu, May 23 ~ Cornhole Tourn / Sidetracked
Thu, May 23 ~ Will Franke / B.M.B.
Fri, May 24 ~ Riverstones / C.B.C.
Fri, May 24 ~ Quinn Crowe / B.C.M.
Fri, May 24 ~ Gotcha Groove / Downtown Morganton
Fri, May 24 ~ Outshyne / Downtown Valdese
Fri, May 24 ~ Drive South Band / Grind Cafe
Sat-Sun, May 25/26 ~ S.C.W.
Sat, May 25 ~ Play Dough Club / BC Pub Library
Sat, May 25 ~ Partners for Cats Adoption
Sat, May 25 ~ Citizen Mojo / C.B.C.
Sat, May 25 ~ Tom Garlow / S.F.W.
Sat, May 25 ~ Throwdown Jones / B.C.M.
Sun, May 26 ~ Cahoots / L.F.W.
Sun, May 26 ~ Art Sale / CBC
Sun, May 26 ~ Tony Bailey / BCM
Sun, May 26 ~ Vinyasa / S.F.W.
Sun, May 26 ~ My Man Henry / C.B.C.
Mon, May 27 ~ Jeremy Davall / BCM
Tue, May 28 ~ Trivia Tuesday / C.B.C.
Wed, May 29 ~ Karaoke / Reece
Wed, May 29 ~ Open Stage / C.B.C.
Thu, May 30 ~ Learn To Carolina Shag / Levee
Thu, May 30 ~ Old Sap / B.M.B.
Fri, May 31 ~ DJ Poe Mack / C.B.C.
Fri, May 31 ~ Toe River Drifters / BCM
Fri, May 31 ~ Rated PG / Downtown Valdese


June, 2019

Sat, Jun 1 ~ Poetry & Prose / Library
Sat, Jun 1 ~ Fried Melon / C.B.C.
Sat, Jun 1 ~ Bob Sinclair / S.F.W.
Sat, Jun 1 ~ Steely Jones / S.F.W.
Sat, Jun 1 ~ Home Brewed / The Levee
Sat, Jun 1 ~ High Country Boomers / LFW
Sat, Jun 1 ~ Don & Phil / Grind
Sat, Jun 1 ~ Star Gazing / Lake James
Sun, Jun 2 ~ Southern Style / B.C.M.
Sun, Jun 2 ~ Smokin' Joe Band / LFW
Tue, Jun 4 ~ Trivia Tuesday / C.B.C.
Wed, Jun 5 ~ Open Stage / C.B.C.
Wed, Jun 5 ~ Karaoke / Reece
Wed, Jun 5 ~ Pub Theology / Fonta Flora
Thu, Jun 6 ~ Stevie Lee Combs / BMB
Fri, June 7 ~ Darren Bryant / Bear Creek Marina
Fri, Jun 7 ~ "Pistol Hill" / B.M.B.
Fri, Jun 7 ~ "Grandma's Medicine" / C.B.C.
Fri, Jun 7 ~ "Harris Brothers" / Grind Cafe
Fri, Jun 7 ~ "Fox & Co" / FFN Valdese
Fri, Jun 7 ~ "Surf Cavalier" / TGIF - Morganton
Sat, Jun 8 ~ "Lee Griffin Trio" / C.B.C.
Sat, Jun 8 ~ "American Hollar" / S.F.W.
Sat, Jun 8 ~ "Ratacustic" / The Levee
Sat, Jun 8 ~ "Sorella Jack" / S.C.W.
Sat, Jun 8 ~ "Broken Angles" / L.F.W.
Sat, June 8 ~ Cahoots / Bear Creek Marina
Sun, Jun 9 ~ Bottoms Up Yoga / The Levee
Sun, June 9 ~ Darrell Camby / B.C.M.
Sun, Jun 9 ~ "Bearwallow" / L.F.W.
Mon, Jun 10 ~ Beer & Improv / B.M.B.
Tue, Jun 11 ~ Boat Tour / Lake James
Tue, Jun 11 ~ Trivia Tuesday / C.B.C.
Wed, Jun 12 ~ Open Stage / C.B.C.
Wed, Jun 12 ~ Karaoke / Reece
Thu, Jun 13 ~ Bike Club / Fonta Flora
Thu, Jun 13 ~ Chuck Lichtenberger / BMB
Fri, Jun 14 ~ "Ginny McAfee" / B.C.M.
Fri, Jun 14 ~ "Big Bump" / C.B.C.
Fri, Jun 14 ~ "Emily Minor" / FFN Valdese
Fri, Jun 14 ~ "Sweet Revenge" / TGIF Morganton
Fri, Jun 14 ~ "Darrell Harwood" / FFN Valdese
Sat, Jun 15 ~ "The RoadRunnerz" / B.C.M.
Sat, Jun 15 ~ "Don & Phil" / S.F.W.
Sat, Jun 15 ~ "American Holler" / S.C.W.
Sat, Jun 15 ~ "Jukebox Boys" / L.F.W.
Sat, Jun 15 ~ "Don Hogan" / C.B.C.
Sat, Jun 15 ~ "New Vintage" / Levee
Sat, Jun 15 ~ Dance Factory / CoMMA
Sun, Jun 16 ~ "Justin & Darren" / B.C.M.
Sun, Jun 16 ~ Fathers Day Barrel Tasting/SCW
Sun, Jun 16 ~ "Harris Brothers" / L.F.W.
Tue, Jun 18 ~ Trivia Tuesday / C.B.C.
Wed, Jun 19 ~ Chef Laura Hicks / Nat Olive
Wed, Jun 19 ~ Open Stage / C.B.C.
Wed, Jun 19 ~ Astronaut Training / Lib
Wed, Jun 19 ~ Karaoke / Reece
Thu, Jun 20 ~ Austin Miller / B.M.B.
Fri, Jun 21 ~ "Sycamore Bones" / B.M.B.
Fri, Jun 21 ~ Buick Mackane / C.B.C.
Fri, Jun 21 ~ "Throwdown Jones Band" / TGIF-Morganton
Fri, Jun 21 ~ "Night Movie Band" / FFN Valdese
Fri-Sat, Jun 21/22 ~ Heart of The Maiden / CoMMA
Fri, Jun 21 ~ Ginny McAfee Band / Bear Creek Marnia
Sat, Jun 22 ~ Workshop / ORS
Sat, Jun 22 ~ Movie Nite / RC
Sat, Jun 22 ~ JJ Hipps / S.F.W.
Sat, Jun 22 ~ Jamin' on James / LJSP
Sat, Jun 22 ~ Ladies Auxiliary / C.B.C.
Sat, Jun 22 ~ Shattered Glass / The Levee
Sat, Jun 22 ~ Clay Lunsford / L.F.W.
Sat, Jun 22 ~ Anita & Davide / Grind
Sat, Jun 22 ~ "Throwdown Jones Band" / BCM
Sat, Jun 22 ~ Too Much Sylvia / CS
Sun, Jun 23 ~ Shibori Workshop / WF
Sun, Jun 23 ~ The Classics / LFW
Sun, Jun 23 ~ "Tony Bailey Band" / BCM
Mon, Jun 24 ~ Run Club / Fonta
Tue, Jun 25 ~ Trivia Tuesday / C.B.C.
Wed, Jun 26 ~ Karaoke / Reece
Wed, Jun 26 ~ Paint and Sip / Side
Wed, Jun 26 ~ Summer Kickoff / BBC
Wed, Jun 26 ~ Cornhole Tourn / Side
Wed, Jun 26 ~ Open Stage / C.B.C.
Thu, Jun 27 ~ "Andrew Thelston" / B.M.B.
Fri, Jun 28 ~ "The King Bees" / C.B.C.
Fri, Jun 28 ~ "Little Johnny TT" / Valdese
Fri, Jun 28 ~ "Dave Dribbin" / B.C.M.
Fri, Jun 28 ~ "On The Border" / Valdese
Sat, Jun 29 ~ "Almost Vintage" / S.F.W.
Sat, Jun 29 ~ "Mile High Band" / B.C.M.
Sat, Jun 29 ~ Summer Movie "Chef" / S.F.W.
Sat, Jun 29 ~ "Alan Barrington" / S.C.W.
Sat, Jun 29 ~ "Centerpiece Jazz" / Grind
Sat, Jun 29 ~ "Shelby Rae Moore" / Levee
Sun, Jun 30 ~ "Pistol Hill" / B.C.M.
Sat, Jun 29 ~ "Cahoots" / L.F.W.
Sun, Jun 30 ~ "Shelby Rae Moore Band" / LFW
Sun, Jun 30 ~ "Skiffle Creek" / S.C.W.
Sun, Jun 30 ~ Artits' Reception / ORS

January, 2019

Tue, Jan 1 ~ Trivia Tuesday / C.B.C.
Thu, Jan 3 ~ Charcuterie & Beer Pairing
Fri, Jan 4 ~ Matt Hogan / Catawba Brewing Co
Fri, Jan 4 ~ Shelby Rae Moore / Grind Cafe
Sat, Jan 5 ~ Sycamore Bones / S.F.W.
Sat, Jan 5 ~ Pam Taylor / Catawba Brewing Co
Sun, Jan 6 ~ Shine @ 9 / Praise Team Lead Contemporary Church Service - Drexel FBC
Wed, Jan 9 ~ Useless Knowledge Variety Hour
Thu, Jan 10 ~ Sip & Sign - SideTracked
Fri, Jan 11 ~ Morgan Jeter & Brian Hill / C.B.C.
Fri, Jan 11 ~ Vintage Vinyl Night / The Levee
Fri, Jan 11 ~ Bob Sinclair and the Big Deals
Fri, Jan 11 ~ Kinky Boots / CoMMA
Fri, Jan 11 ~ Movies at the Rock: "Narnia"
Sat, Jan 12 ~ Smith Cliffs Hike
Sat, Jan 12 ~ Christina Chandler / C.B.C.
Sat, Jan 12 ~ Gene Pharr & Friends / The Grind
Sat, Jan 12 ~ Quinn & Crowe / S.F.W.
Sat, Jan 12 ~ Michael Hefner / The Levee
Sun, Jan 13 ~ Shine @ 9 / Praise Team Lead Contemporary Church Service - Drexel FBC
Sat, Jan 12 ~ Burke's got Talent / Old Rock Sch
Sun, Jan 13 ~ Bottoms Up Yoga / The Levee
Wed, Jan 16 ~ Useless Knowledge Variety Hour
Thu, Jan 17 ~ Jackson Grimm / C.B.C.
Fri, Jan 18 ~ Benefit Gospel Sing / FREE
Fri, Jan 18 ~ Oracle Blue / C.B.C.
Fri, Jan 18 ~ Jimmy Fortune / Old Rock School
Sat, Jan 19 ~ The Alligators / Grind Cafe
Sat, Jan 19 ~ Southern Style / S.F.W.
Sat, Jan 19 ~ "TNT" / Catawba Brewing Co.
Sun, Jan 20 ~ Shine @ 9 / Praise Team Lead Contemporary Church Service - Drexel FBC
Sun, Jan 20 ~ "Open Stage" / C.B.C.
Mon, Jan 21 ~ Celebration of Dr. M.L.K. / CoMMA
Tue, Jan 22 ~ Trivia Tuesday / C.B.C.
Wed, Jan 23 ~ "Open Stage" / C.B.C.
Thu, Jan 24 ~ Hannah Kaminer / C.B.C.
Fri-Sat, Jan 25/26 ~ Dancing with the Burke Stars / CoMMA
Fri, Jan 25 ~ "Spalding McIntosh" / C.B.C.
Sat, Jan 26 ~ Matt Hogan's Sonic Assualt
Sat, Jan 26 ~ Buick MacKane / C.B.C.
Sat, Jan 26 ~ Ginny McAfee, Indigo Girls RALLY
Sat, Jan 26 ~ Greg Mastin / The Grind
Sun, Jan 27 ~ Shine @ 9 / Praise Team Lead Contemporary Church Service - Drexel FBC
Tue, Jan 29 ~ Carolina Blue Band / CoMMA
Wed, Jan 30 ~ "Open Stage" / C.B.C.
Wed, Jan 30 ~ Useless Knowledge Variety Hour / The Levee - Valdese
Thu, Jan 31 ~ "Asher Leigh" / C.B.C.


February, 2019

Fri, Feb 1 ~ Centerpiece Jazz / The Grind Cafe
Fri, Feb 1 ~ The Rivertones / Catawba Brewing
Sat, Feb 2 ~ Meytre Grist Mill in Action / Valdese
Sat, Feb 2 ~ "The Benson" / The Nook
Sat, Feb 2 ~ Tuatha Dea / Catawba Brewing Co
Sat, Feb 2 ~ Rick Cannon / The Levee
Sat, Feb 2 ~ "Love Canon" / Old Rock Sch
Sun, Feb 3 ~ Shine @ 9 / Praise Team Lead Contemporary Church Service - Drexel FBC
Sun, Feb 3 ~ "Multimedia Exhibition" / O.R. Sch.
Sun, Feb 3 ~ Superb Owl Party / The Levee
Wed, Feb 6 ~ Useless Knowledge Variety Hour / The Levee - Valdese
Thu, Feb 7 ~ Beacon & Beer Pairing
Thu, Feb 7 ~ Tina Collins / Catawba Brewing Co.
Fri, Feb 8 ~ Don Hogan & Phil Sherley
Fri, Feb 8 ~ "Grandma's Medicine" / C.B.C.
Fri, Feb 8 ~ Movies at the Rock: "Crazy Stupid Love"
Sat, Feb 9 ~ "Red Dirt Revelators" / C.B.C.
Sat, Feb 9 ~ Charlie Hunter / The Grind Cafe
Sat, Feb 9 ~ Todd Greene / Silver Fork Winery
Sat, Feb 9 ~ Cirque Éloize’s Saloon / CoMMA
Sun, Feb 10 ~ Shine @ 9 / Praise Team Lead Contemporary Church Service - Drexel FBC
Sun, Feb 10 ~ Bottoms Up Yoga / The Levee
Wed, Feb 13 ~ "Open Stage" / C.B.C.
Thu, Feb 14 ~ "Nick Gonnering" / C.B.C.
Thu, Feb 14 ~ Lysa Terkeurst - "The Encounter Tour" / Mt. Home Baptist Church
Thu, Feb 14 ~ "Cafe' Murder" Diner Theatre
Fri, Feb 15 ~ Sip & Sign / Sidetracked
Fri, Feb 15 ~ "Almost Vintage" / C.B.C.
Sat, Feb 16 ~ Sam Frazier & The Side Effects
Sat, Feb 16 ~ Tom Garlow / Silver Fork Winery
Sat, Feb 16 ~ Taylor Dean and The Dean's List
Sat, Feb 16 ~ "Cafe' Murder" Diner Theatre
Sun, Feb 17 ~ Shine @ 9 / Praise Team Lead Contemporary Church Service - Drexel FBC
Sat-Sun, Feb 16/17 ~ For the Love of Wine & Chocolate / South Creek Winery
Tue, Feb 19 ~ "Coffee With A Cop" / Grind Cafe
Wed, Feb 20 ~ "Open Stage" / C.B.C.
Thu, Feb 21 ~ Dave Desmelik / C.B.C.
Thu, Feb 21 ~ "Cafe' Murder" Diner Theatre
Fri, Feb 22 ~ Tom Mackell / Catawba Brewing
Fri, Feb 22 ~ "Cafe' Murder" Diner Theatre
Fri, Feb 22 ~ USA NATIONAL "Miss NC & SC"
Sat, Feb 23 ~ "Citizen Mojo" / Catawba Brewing
Sat, Feb 23 ~ "Ticknock Kockers" / Silver Fork
Sat, Feb 23 ~ "Alter Ego" / Reece Winery
Sat, Feb 23 ~ The Drive South Band / Grind Cafe
Sun, Feb 24 ~ Shine @ 9 / Praise Team Lead Contemporary Church Service - Drexel FBC
Sun, Feb 24 ~ USA NATIONAL "Miss NC & SC"
Thu, Feb 28 ~ "Momma Molasses" / C.B.C.


March, 2019

Fri, Mar 1 ~ J D Poe Mack / Catawba Brewing Co
Fri, Mar 1 ~ The Harris Bros Live / Grind Cafe
Fri, Mar 1 ~ Vintage Vinyl Night / The Levee
Sat, Mar 2 ~ Meytre Grist Mill in Action / Valdese
Sat, Mar 2 ~ The Harris Bros / The Levee
Sat, Mar 2 ~ Andrew Massey & the Midnight Americans / Catawba Brewing Company
Sat, Mar 2 ~ "Southern Style" / S.F.W.
Sun, Mar 3 ~ Sean Anderson Blue Band / C.B.C.
Tue, Mar 5 ~ Shrove Tuesday Pancake Dinner
Tue, Mar 5 ~ Trivia Tuesday / C.B.C.
Wed, Mar 6 ~ Pub Theology / Fonta Flora
Fri, Mar 8 ~ Birthday Bash & Fundraiser / C.B.C.
Fri, Mar 8 ~ Movies at the Rock: "Jurassic Park"
Fri, Mar 8 ~ Nevernauts, Ben Gibbs, & Dynamo
Fri, Mar 8 ~ Shelby Rae Moore, & Friends
Sat, Mar 9 ~ Taste of Local Foods
Sat, Mar 9 ~ Daniel & Betts / Silver Fork Winery
Sat, Mar 9 ~ FlyBoy Groove / Catawba Brewing Co.
Sat, Mar 9 ~ Todd & Todd Comedy Night
Sun, Mar 10 ~ Shine @ 9 / Praise Team Lead Contemporary Church Service - Drexel FBC
Sun, Mar 10 ~ Paint N' Sip / Catawba Brewing Co.
Sun, Mar 10 ~ "Multimedia Exhibition" / O.R. Sch.
Sun, Mar 10 ~ Bottoms Up Yoga / The Levee
Mon, Mar 11 ~ Beer & Improv / B.M.B.
Tue, Mar 12 ~ Peter Pan & Friends On Ice
Tue, Mar 12 ~ Trivia Tuesday / C.B.C.
Thu, Mar 14 ~ ACC Chili Cook-Off
Thu, Mar 14 ~ Sip & Sign / Sidetracked
Fri, Mar 15 ~ The Alligators / C.B.C.
Fri, Mar 15 ~ Bob Sinclair & The Big Deals
Sat, Mar 16 ~ Partners for Cats Adoption
Sat, Mar 16 ~ AWANA Grand Prix / Mt Home Baptist
Sat, Mar 16 ~ Classic Acoustic Rock Benefit
Sat, Mar 16 ~ Ginny Mcafee / S.C.W.
Sat, Mar 16 ~ Michael W. Knowles
Sat, Mar 16 ~ Sorella Jack / B.M.B.
Sat, Mar 16 ~ FAB Crawl / Morganton
Sat, Mar 16 ~ Gotcha Groove / C.B.C.
Sat, Mar 16 ~ Burke's Greatest Show on Broadway
Sat, Mar 16 ~ Tux & Tails Gala / Morg Comm House
Sat, Mar 16 ~ The Boomers / Grind Cafe
Sat, Mar 16 ~ The ASOUND / The Nook Tavern
Sun, Mar 17 ~ Stop! Sip! Savor!
Sun, Mar 17 ~ Shine @ 9 / Praise Team Lead Contemporary Church Service - Drexel FBC
Tue, Mar 19 ~ Trivia Tuesday / C.B.C.
Thu, Mar 21 ~ Almost Vintage / Natural Olive
Thu, Mar 21 ~ Hope Griffin / C.B.C.
Thu, Mar 21 ~ "Jersey Boys" / CoMMA
Fri, Mar 22 ~ "Virginia & The Slims" / C.B.C.
Fri, Mar 22 ~ "Cooter Douglas" / Elks Lodge
Sat, Mar 23 ~ FREE Lawncare Seminar
Sat, Mar 23 ~ Youth Fundraiser Car Wash / B.B.C.
Sat, Mar 23 ~ CD Release Party / C.B.C.
Sat, Mar 23 ~ Veteran's BBQ & Music Event
Sat, Mar 23 ~ Harris Bros / The Levee
Sat, Mar 23 ~ Opal Moon & The Darksides
Sat, Mar 23 ~ Bob Sinclair & The Big Deals
Sun, Mar 24 ~ Shine @ 9 / Praise Team Lead Contemporary Church Service - Drexel FBC
Tue, Mar 26 ~ Trivia Tuesday / C.B.C.
Tue, Mar 26 ~ "Switchback" / CoMMA
Thu, Mar 28 ~ "Centerpiece Jazz" / Natural Olive
Thu, Mar 28 ~ "Mr. Jimmy" / C.B.C.
Fri, Mar 29 ~ Clay Mosaic Workshop
Fri, Mar 29 ~ Jordyn Pepper / B.M.B.
Fri, Mar 29 ~ "Fried Melon Blues Band" / C.B.C.
Fri, Mar 29 ~ "Greg Mastin & The Druthers" / Grind
Sat, Mar 30 ~ "1780 Exhibit Opening"
Sat, Mar 30 ~ "Paint & Sip" / Levee
Sat, Mar 30 ~ Partners for Cats Adoption
Sat, Mar 30 ~ A Band's Purpose / Catawba Meadows Park
Sat, Mar 30 ~ Almost Vintage / Silver Fork Winery
Sat, Mar 30 ~ "Eagle Joe Leatherman" / C.B.C.
Sat, Mar 30 ~ "Courageous" / DFBC
Sat, Mar 30 ~ "Alter Ego" / Reece
Sun, Mar 31 ~ Shine @ 9 / Praise Team Lead Contemporary Church Service - Drexel FBC
Sun, Mar 31 ~ "Beauty & The Beats" / C.B.C.

Dynamic Calendar

BobVanasek@aol.com

Business Directory | Legal | Resource Center